Athletes – candidates for the national team of Russia

Athletes

Cross-country skiing

 

Горбунова Т

Tatiana Gorbunova – a candidate master of sports of Russia, a bronze medalist of the Russian Ski Championships 2014.
Date and place of birth: January’25’1995, Zarechniy, Penza region.
The first coach: Petr Bystrov
The current coach: Alexander Kuznetsov
In the national team of Russia the athlete represents Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Ugra.

Грошев Алексей

Alexey Groshev – a master of sports of Russia, the world champion and the champion of Russia
in skiing
Date and place of birth: March’10’1989, Kuznetsk, Penza region
The first coach: Petr Bystrov
The current coach: Alexey Ermilov
In the national team of Russia the athlete represents Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Ugra.

Ермилов Сергей

Sergey Ermilov –a merited master of sports of Russia, the champion and the prize-winner of the Deaflympics in skiing, the multiple world champion and the multiple champion of Russia.
Date and place of birth: November’13’1976, Mukun, Komi republic
The first coach: Sergey Kryanin
The current coach: Sergey Kryanin
In the national team of Russia the athlete represents Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Ugra.

Кузнецов СтепанStepan Kuznetsov – a candidate master of sports, the world champion and the champion of Russia
Date and place of birth: March’30’1991, Zaozersk, Murmansk region
The first coach: Nina Kuznetsova
The current coach: Alexey Ermilov
In the national team of Russia the athlete represents Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Ugra.

Федулова Анна

Anna Fedulova – a merited master of sports of Russia, the septuple Deaflympic champion.
Date and place of birth: July’19’1978, Tula
The first coach: Vasiliy Shubyakin
The current coach: Alexander Kuznetsov
In the national team of Russia the athlete represents Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Ugra.

Snowboard

Подоровская МарияMaria Podorovskaya – a candidate master of sports, the champion and the multiple prize-winner of national snowboard championships.
Date and place of birth: January’10’1994, Surgut
The first coach: Alexander Vegele
The current coach: Natalia Podorovskaya
In the national team of Russia the athlete represents Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Ugra.

Curling

Куликова ЛилияLiliya Kulikova – a candidate master of sports, the world champion 2013, the champion of Russia 2014
Date and place of birth: January’01’1970, Moscow
Coach: A. Kamnev
In the national team of Russia the athlete represents Moscow.

Третьякова Юлия

Yulia Tretiakova – I category, the champion of Russia 2014 года
Date and place of birth: August’15’1978, Kaliningrad
Coach: Vitaliy Karpinskiy
In the national team of Russia the athlete represents Kaliningrad.

Цедик Светлана

Svetlana Tsedik – a candidate master of sports, the world champion 2013, the champion of Russia 2014

Date and place of birth: October’22’1982, Moscow
Coach: A. Kamnev
In the national team of Russia the athlete represents Moscow.

Шайгиева Елена

Elena Shagieva – a candidate master of sports, the world champion 2013, the champion of Russia 2014

Date and place of birth: May’11’1962, Moscow
Coach: A. Kamnev
In the national team of Russia the athlete represents Moscow.

Ярославцева Ольга

Olga Yaroslavtseva – I grade, the world champion 2013, the champion of Russia 2014
Date and place of birth: July’30’1978, Kaliningrad
Coach: Vitaliy Karpinskiy
In the national team of Russia the athlete represents Kaliningrad.

Голушко Роман

Roman Golushko – I grade, the champion of Russia 2014
Date and place of birth: June’01’1977, Saint-Petersburg
Coach: E. Kosmina
In the national team of Russia the athlete represents Saint-Petersburg.

Дарчиев Олег
Oleg Dartchiev – a master of sports of International grade, the world champion 2013, the champion of Russia 2014
Date and place of birth: February’20’1979, Chelyabinsk
Coach: Oleg Prigorenko
In the national team of Russia the athlete represents Chelyabinsk.

Жиров СергейSergey Zhirov – a master of sports of International grade, the world champion 2013, the champion of Russia 2014
Date and place of birth: January’21’1973, Chelyabinsk
Coach: Oleg Prigorenko
In the national team of Russia the athlete represents Chelyabinsk.

Макеев Юрий

Yuri Makeev – a master of sports of International grade, the world champion 2013, the champion of Russia 2014

Date and place of birth: March’17’1965, Chelyabinsk
Coach: Oleg Prigorenko
In the national team of Russia the athlete represents Chelyabinsk.

Пятков Александр

Alexander Pyatkov – a master of sports of International grade, the world champion 2013, the champion of Russia 2014
Date and place of birth: December’05’1986, Chelyabinsk

Coach: Oleg Prigorenko
In the national team of Russia the athlete represents Chelyabinsk.